FIND YOUR ROOM

Privacy policy

Responsible for the Treatment
The company responsible for the processing of your data under this Privacy Policy is:

EIX ESTELS, SL
NIF: B62124797
Address: Paseo del Taulat, 235 - 08019 BARCELONA (Barcelona)
Email address: lopd@eixestels.com
Web: www.eixestels.com
Telephone: 932652786
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, in Volume 32.194, Folio 35, Sheet Number B-202397

At EIX ESTELS, SL, we recognize the importance of protecting your personal information and are committed to handling it responsibly and in accordance with data protection laws.

This privacy policy is intended to regulate all aspects related to the processing of data of the different users browsing or facilitating theirs through the different forms located on the web.

Personal data
A personal data is the information that identifies or identifies it. Through the web, in the boxes established for this purpose we collect the personal data that the user communicates to us: Name, surnames, email, telephone, postal address, population, etc. as well as all those data that he voluntarily provides to us. through any of the social networks of which the user is registered. In this case, the privacy will depend on the settings established by the user and the terms and conditions of the social network itself.

The visit of the user to the web does not imply that he has to provide any information about his personal data. However, if they are provided, the data will be treated lawfully in accordance with the principles and rights set forth in RGPD 2016/679 of April 26 and LOPDGDD 3/2018 of December 5.

Purpose, duration and legitimation of the treatment
The data that the user provides us will treat them for the following purposes:
  • Attend the request or request made by the user through the contact form located on the web. We collect and process the personal data of the user in order to process and manage your request, a query or any request you make through the form. We keep this data for the time necessary to fulfill your request and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The basis for legitimizing the processing of the data will be the consent granted by the user by selecting the box of acceptance of our privacy policy before sending the request. The user has the right to revoke his consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to his removal.
  • Manage reservations and provide accommodation services in our establishment to users through our booking form located on the web. The data provided will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship between the parties exists, as well as during the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The basis of legitimation for attending and managing the reservation made by the user through the web form will be the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party. In the event that the user does not provide his personal data, his reservation will not be able to manage, not being able to provide the requested service.
  • Manage the client's private area where the user can consult their contracts and invoices, modify and update their data, as well as download programs. The data provided will be kept as long as the contractual relationship between the parties exists, as well as during the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The basis for legitimizing the processing of the data will be the fulfillment of a contract. The user has the right to revoke his consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the fulfillment of a contract and the legal obligations derived, prior to its withdrawal.
  • Send newsletters and newsletters about products of EIX ESTELS, SL. With the consent of the user we collect and process your personal data to send you information about our products and services. We will keep this data for as long as the user does not revoke his consent to the treatment of these and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The basis for legitimizing the processing of your data will be the consent granted by the user by selecting the box for accepting our privacy policy before subscribing to the newsletter in the form enabled for this purpose on the web. The user has the right to revoke his consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to his removal.
  • Improve your web browsing experience . This data will be stored for as long as the user does not revoke his consent to the treatment of these by deleting cookies and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The basis of legitimation to improve your browsing experience is the consent that the user gives when accepting cookies. The user has the right to revoke his consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to his removal.
  • Manage our social networks and send you information about our activities and products. We will keep this data for as long as the user does not revoke his consent to the treatment of such data and during the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The basis of legitimacy to manage our social networks and send you our activities and news is the consent you give us for this. The user has the right to revoke his consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to his removal.
  • Manage the photos portal of our website . The user will be able to access only the photos of the activity in which he has participated through a password provided by EIX ESTELS, SL. The data provided will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship between the parties, as well as during the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years.

The basis for legitimizing the processing of data is the fulfillment of a contract and image consent provided by the legal guardian, in the case of minors, and by the same owner if he or she is an adult. The user has the right to revoke his consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to his removal.

Transfer or communication of personal data and international transfers
Your data will not be communicated or transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation or to those providers linked to the Person in charge who act as the ones in charge of the treatment.
No international transfers are made, in case if at any time they can be made, you will be notified in order to obtain your consent.

Update data
It is important that in order to keep personal data updated, the user informs us whenever there has been a change in them, otherwise we do not accept the accuracy of them.
The user guarantees that the personal data provided are accurate, guaranteeing that all the information provided corresponds to the actual situation, which is up to date and accurate, being obliged to communicate any modification.

Third party data
If the user provides data of third parties for any purpose to EIX ESTELS, SL, he guarantees that he has obtained this data in a lawful way, that he has previously informed the affected parties, obtaining his consent to communicate them and that the information provided she is accurate and truthful.

Required character of the information requested
All our forms have an asterisk (*) in the required data. If the user does not fill in these fields or does not check the privacy policy acceptance box, the information will not be allowed to be sent.

Use of passwords
To access the Photo Portal the USER will have a password generated by EIX ESTELS, SL, for the exclusive use of the user.

The users are responsible for the proper custody and confidentiality of any of the identifiers and / or passwords that they have selected in the registry, and commit themselves not to transfer their use to third parties, nor to allow their access to outsiders.

Likewise, it will be the user's obligation to immediately notify the Responsible of any fact that allows the improper use of identifiers and / or passwords, such as theft, theft, or unauthorized access to them, with the purpose of conduct to its immediate cancellation.

Rights of the interested parties
You have the right to access your data and obtain confirmation of your treatment, as well as a copy of the personal data that is being processed. You have the right to update them and request rectification of inaccurate data or request deletion when the data is not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You can request the limitation in the processing of your data and oppose the processing of your data by revoking your consent, as well as exercising the right to the portability of the data. In the same way, you have the right not to be subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of your personal data. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at Paseo del Taulat, 235 - 08019 BARCELONA (Barcelona). Email: lopd@eixestel.com


If you feel that your rights have not been properly respected, you have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority at www.aepd.es

Data processing of Minors
Whoever facilitates the data through the forms on this website and accepts their treatment declares to be over 14 years old, being barred the access and use of the portal to minors of this age. If at any time the Person in charge detects that a minor under 14 has provided personal data, we will proceed with the cancellation of them. Also, parents or guardians may in any case go to EIX ESTELS, SL to block the account of access of minors to their charge who have registered by falsifying their identity.

Social Networks
The object of tools like Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc. or other social networks is to give visibility and diffusion to the activities that our organization develops. These tools store personal data on the servers of the respective services and are governed by their own privacy policy. It is recommended that you review and read the conditions of use and privacy policy of the social network at the time of registration, taking into account the different configuration options regarding the degree of privacy of the user profile in the social network.

Likewise, the Person in charge reserves the right to delete from their social networks any information published by third parties that violates the law, encourages them to do so or contains messages that violate the dignity of individuals or institutions. As well as the right to block or report the author's profile of these messages.

Treatment of Cookies
A cookie is a small file that is downloaded and stored on the user's computer when it accesses a web page. Cookies allow the web, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the user or his computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can use it. is to recognize the user.
The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in his browser program. You can get more information by reading our Cookies Policy.
© 2020 EL JOU NATURE | Eix Estels
Phone (+34) 938 240 369
Ctra el Jou s/n, 08694 Guardiola de Berguedà (Barcelona), Spain
We use our own and third party cookies to offer you a better experience and service, depending on your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept their use. You can change the settings or get more information here .